Privacy Policy

Zizzo Group will not collect personal information about you when you visit our website unless you willingly provide that information.

COLLECTION OF PERSONAL INFORMATION

We collect information when you take the following actions

  • Subscribe to our newsletter
  • Fill out a contact form
  • Additional actions that require exchange of data

PROTECT OF YOUR INFORMATION

We implement a variety of security measures to maintain the safety of your personal information when you enter, submit or access your personal information. However, due to the inherent open nature of the Internet, we cannot guarantee that communication between you and Zizzo Group or information stored on Zizzo Group.com or our servers will be free from unauthorized access by third parties risks including hackers, and your use of the website demonstrates your assumptions of this risk. We have implemented physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard the information and data we collect. Only those employees who need access to your information in order to perform their duties are authorized to have access to your Personal Information.

INFORMATION COLLECTION AND USED

We only use your personally identifiable information as described below, unless you have specifically consented to another type of use, either at the time the personally identifiable information is collected from you or through some other form of consent from you or notification to you.

The kind of information we may collect include:

  • Your Internet Protocol (IP) address
  • The pages visited on our site
  • The links clicked on our site
  • Any products or services you review
  • Features used
  • How long a visitor stays
  • The domain name of the sites from which visitors connect to our sites
    and the sites to which visitors connect through our site

Most site data is collected using data collection tools such as cookies; embedded Web links and other commonly used information-gathering tools. We use site data to develop, manage and improve the website. Sometimes we may aggregate site data with personally identifiable information from registered members.

We may use that information to:

  • Manage the website
  • Help resolve problems
  • Analyze use of the sites

SHARING YOUR INFO

We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to outside parties your personally identifiable information unless we provide you with advance notice.

This does not include the following vendor/partners that assist us in the operation of our website, as long as those parties agree to keep this information confidential.

We may also release your information when we believe release is appropriate to comply with the law, enforce our site policies, or protect ours or others’ rights, property, or safety.

However, non-personally identifiable visitor information may be provided to other parties for marketing, advertising, or other uses.

CALIFORNIA ONLINE PRIVACY PROTECTION ACT COMPLIANCE

We have taken the necessary precautions to be in compliance with the California Online Privacy Protection Act., to protect your privacy. Your personal information will be distributed to outside parties without your consent.

As part of the California Online Privacy Protection Act, all users can use the ‘Unsubscribe’ link found at the bottom of any email to be removed from our mailing list immediately.

COPPA COMPLIANCE

We abide by the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act (“COPPA”). We will not knowingly allow anyone under 13 to provide any personally identifiable information through the Web site or in connection with any Programs without the appropriate parental authorizations.

IMAGE POLICY

Images contained on this website are prohibited from downloading, republication, retransmission, reproduction or other uses without any consent from Zizzo Group.

YOUR CONSENT

By using our website, you consent to our online privacy policy.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

We reserve the right, at our discretion, to change, modify, add or remove portions from this policy at any time. If we decide to change our privacy policy, we will post those changes on this page, and/or update the Privacy Policy modification date below. Your continued use of the website following the posting of any changes to this policy means you accept such changes.

To unsubscribe or opt out, users can use the ‘Unsubscribe’ link found at the bottom of any email to be removed from our mailing list immediately.
This policy was last modified on 12/31/2016.

CONTACT US

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy, the practices of this site, or any dealing with the website, please contact us using the information below.

Zizzo Group
www.zizzogroup.com
207 North Milwaukee Street
Milwaukee, WI 53202
USA